ANNOUNCEMENT

LIST OF UNREGISTERED STUDENTS FOR SEMESTER 2, SESSION 2016/2017

Written by Zaidah Ramli on .

Dear student,

Based on our School of Graduate Studies system, it is identified that you have not registered your program (master or PhD) for this semester (refer to the list):

BIL

KURSUS

NAMA

BILSEM

1

MHAF2

HAIRIL ANUAR BIN SUNGEP

1

2

MHAF2

KOGILAVASINI SUPRAMANIAM

1

3

MHAF2

NUR 'ATIQAH BINTI JAMALUDIN

4

4

MHAF2

NUR IZZATI BINTI MAHAT

4

5

MHAF2

SABARIAH MUHAMAD

6

6

MHAF3

AHMAD ASRI BIN KHALBI

5

7

MHAF3

FAYSAL AHMED

6

8

MHAM2

MOHAMAD AZIZI BIN MOHAMAD ALI

5

9

MHAM2

MOHAMAD SHAHIRRAZ BIN RUSLI

1

10

MHAM2

NETHYANANTHEN A/L P.AYYAVOO

1

11

MHAM2

NUR SYAZWANI BINTI MUSTAFFA

4

12

MHF

FATIN AZREEN BINTI PONAJAN

8

13

MHF

ORJI SIXTUS ONYEBUCHI

7

14

MHM

HAFIZATUL RAFEEAH BINTI MOHAMED

8

15

MHM

MOHD FAHMI BIN SALAM

7

16

MHM

NAGESWARI A/P SOVEY

8

17

MHM

ROSE  ADEH

8

18

PHAM3

AB RAZAK BIN ARIPIN

4

19

PHAM3

MOHAMAD HALIMI BIN KOLAN

5

20

PHAM3

MOHD SALIM BIN JAPARAN

4

21

PHAM3

MUHAMMAD KHAIRUDDIN BIN MALEK

2

22

PHAM3

NASRIN MARMARCHI

6

23

PHAM3

NOR ASMAN BIN SUNGEP

5

24

PHAM3

SALBEHA BINTI IBUS

2

25

PHAM3

WONG BOON YEW

4

26

PHAM3

YUNUSA MOHAMMED KAIGAMA

4

27

PHM

ABDULLAH BIN SULAIMAN

13

28

PHM

ALIYU  ISAH CHIKAJI

9

29

PHM

ANUBAMA A/P RAMACHANDRA

9

30

PHM

AZLIN BINTI ABD JAMIL

7

31

PHM

CHONG SIO HING

6

32

PHM

DAYANA SYUHANA BINTI SEJELI

12

33

PHM

JUNAIDAH BINTI YUSOF

9

34

PHM

LEE SHE JIE

9

35

PHM

MANSOUREH ABBASALIZADEH

10

36

PHM

MEHRAD AKBARI

11

37

PHM

MOHAMMAD FARAJNEZHAD

8

38

PHM

MOHAMMAD YARMOHAMMADI

8

39

PHM

MOHD FIRDAUS BIN MOHD HAMA

9

40

PHM

MOJTABA NASIRI

8

41

PHM

MUHAMMAD HAFIZ BIN ABD RAZAK

11

42

PHM

NADHIRAH BINTI NORHALIM

11

43

PHM

SADEGH RAST

11

44

PHM

TARIQ RATIB SALAMEH ALS'OUD

9

45

PHM

TAWA SULEIMAN TIJJANI

8

46

PHM

ZAID A.H ALATTOM

12

47

MHAF2

SYAMSULARIFF BIN MOHAMED

3

Please register your program MANUALLY (come to FM office and get the registration form) before or on 30 March 2017 (3.30pm). I would like to caution you that the failure to register will cause a termination of your study. If you have any questions regarding your registration status, kindly contact our postgraduate office (Master programme: Mdm Zaidah, This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.; PhD Programme: Mdm Azlina,This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..my;) at 607-5610188/6075610189. Thank you

 

 

 

UPDATE BY: 19 March 2016

MIXED MODE DISSERTATION (PROPOSAL) SEM 2016/2017-2

Written by Zaidah Ramli on .

PROPOSAL

Dear Students,

Kindly be informed that presentation for proposal defense for this semester (2016/17-2) will be held tentatively on the following weeks ie.:

1.    Week 8 (2 – 6 April 2017)

2.    Week 16 (28 Mei 2017 – 1 June 2017)

Those students who are involved, please act accordingly by submitting your report to the office 2 weeks before the related week ie.

a.     19-23 March 2017 (Sunday-Thursday) – for week 8 presentation

b.    14-18 May 2017 (Sunday-Thursday) – for week 16 presentation

***However, for final semester students who have not defended your proposal, you must submit your proposal report earlier ie. On 15 March 2016 to enable you to carry out the field work/investigation and present your final report at the end of the semester.

(Student : please check your status)

FINAL WRITE-UP/REPORT

Presentation for final write-up can be conducted anytime during the semester whenever you are ready.

From: Postgraduate Office, Faculty of Management

Date : 5 March 2017

Life@FM 2017

Written by Dr. Suresh Ramakrishnan on .

Dear FM Students,

We have launched Life@FM 2017 via our Faculty of Management website. Therefore, feel free to submit your publications, conference papers, research updates, news, activities and achievements.

POST GRADUATE PROGRESS COLLOQUIUM (PART 2) - 6 DEC 2016

Written by Azlina Gombak @ Atan on .




 

POST GRADUATE PROGRESS COLLOQUIUM

 

DATE : 06 DECEMBER 2016

   

 

SESSION

ROOM NO.

NAMES' OF STUDENT

SUPERVISOR

EXAMINER

1

GF-01 

      (2-5 PM)

MARYAM KASHANI NAZARI

AMRAN BIN MOHD RASLI

PROF. DR. KHALIL B MD NOR

MOHAMMAD SHAKIR BIN RAMLI

AMRAN BIN MOHD RASLI

NOR KAMARIAH BINTI KAMARUDDIN

AMRAN BIN MOHD RASLI

QURRAT UL AIN

AMRAN BIN MOHD RASLI

MANSOOR NAZIR BHATTI

AMRAN BIN MOHD RASLI

NIK ZAHIRAH NIK MUSTAFFA

AMRAN BIN MOHD RASLI

SALOMA ANAK EMANG

AMRAN BIN MOHD RASLI

SAYYEDEH PARISA SAEIDI

AMRAN BIN MOHD RASLI

SITI NISRIN BINTI MOHD ANIS

AMRAN BIN MOHD RASLI

2

GF-02

      (2-5 PM)

HO POO MANG

TAN OWEE KOWANG

PROF. MADYA DR. AHMAD JUSOH

MOHD SYIHAN BIN KHALID

TAN OWEE KOWANG

NABILA BINTI MOHD HAMEL

TAN OWEE KOWANG

NORSHAZWANA AKMAL BT HANAFI

TAN OWEE KOWANG

OH JIA DE

TAN OWEE KOWANG

ENIDA BINTI DAUD

LOW HOCK HENG

HANIEH ALIPOUR BAZKIAEI

LOW HOCK HENG

KWEH KING YAP

LOW HOCK HENG

YUZLINA BT CHE YAACOB

LOW HOCK HENG

HAFIZATUL RAFEEAH BINTI MOHAMED

LOW HOCK HENG

3

VIVA ROOM 3

(2-5 PM)

NURUL ASYIKIN BINTI NGADISO

MD.RAZIB BIN ARSHAD

DR. NORIZA BT MOHD JAMAL @ KAMAR

SUMI BINTI ISMAN

MD.RAZIB BIN ARSHAD

AMBREEN GUL

ASLAN B. AMAT SENIN

BILAL AHMED ABBASI

ASLAN B. AMAT SENIN

AINUL SYAKIRA BINTI MAHIDI @ MOHYEDIN

BATIAH BINTI MAHADI

TAWA SULEIMAN TIJJANI

EBI SHAHRIN BIN SULEIMAN

YUNUSA MOHAMMED KAIGAMA

NORAINI BT. ABU TALIB

TAN JIT HUAT

NORAINI BT. ABU TALIB

LAYLATUL NAZEERA BINTI NAZERI

UNGKU NORULKAMAR BT. UNGKU AHMAD

ROZANTI A HAMID

UNGKU NORULKAMAR BT. UNGKU AHMAD

4

ZAMRUD ROOM, LEVEL 1

(3-5 PM)

SURIATI BINTI MAHMOOD

ROZIANA BT SHAARI

DR. EBI SHAHRIN B SULEIMAN

NURSYAMILAH BINTI ANNUAR

ROZIANA BT SHAARI

PUVANESWARI A/P PARAMASIVAM

ROZIANA BT SHAARI

DAUDA MOHAMMED ATIYAYE

NUR NAHA BINTI ABU MANSOR

BALA SALISU

SITI RAHMAH BINTI AWANG

NOOR NASRINA BINTI MOHD NASIR

SITI RAHMAH BINTI AWANG

NORIDAYU BINTI ABDUL JABAR

SITI RAHMAH BINTI AWANG

NUR SOFIA NABILA BINTI ALIMIN

SITI RAHMAH BINTI AWANG

JIMISIAH BT JAAFAR @ KAMIS

SITI RAHMAH BINTI AWANG

THAHIRA BIBI BT T K MUTHU KOYA THANGAL 

SITI RAHMAH BINTI AWANG

5

F1-02 

    (3-5 PM)

SALBEHA BINTI IBUS

HASHIM FAUZY BIN YAACOB

DR. MOHD NASIR B MARKOM

ANDI PARIANTI

HASHIM FAUZY BIN YAACOB

MANSOUREH ABBASALIZADEH

HASHIM FAUZY BIN YAACOB

ADIL MOHAMED ZAHRAN AL-KINDY

ISHAK BIN MAD SHAH

LEE SHE JIE

ISHAK BIN MAD SHAH

MOHAMMAD SAIPOL BIN MOHD SUKOR

ISHAK BIN MAD SHAH

MOHD FIRDAUS BIN MOHD HAMA

ISHAK BIN MAD SHAH

ZANARIAH BINTI ABDUL RAHMAN

ISHAK BIN MAD SHAH

ARMAN BIN MD. YASIN

LILY SURIANI BINTI MOHD ARIF

ZAID MOHAMMAD ALI ALFAYAD

LILY SURIANI BINTI MOHD ARIF

ABDAH BINTI ISHAK

MASTURA BINTI MAHFAR

6

F2-01

      (2-5 PM)

AB RAZAK BIN ARIPIN

MOHD AZHAR BIN ABD HAMID

DR. HALIMAH BT MOHD YUSOF

MOHD FAISAL BIN MUSTAFA

MOHD AZHAR BIN ABD HAMID

MOHD SALIM BIN JAPARAN

MOHD AZHAR BIN ABD HAMID

NORLIDA BINTI MOHAMAD RAMLI

MOHD AZHAR BIN ABD HAMID

MUSDAWATI

MOHD AZHAR BIN ABD HAMID

NORMALA ABU HASSAN

MOHD AZHAR BIN ABD HAMID

ABD RAZAK BIN AHMAD

MOHD HASSAN BIN MOHD OSMAN

MAHDZIR BIN MD SIRAT

MOHD. KOHARUDDIN BIN MOHD. BALWI

PAVANI A/P SUBRAMANIAN

MOHD. KOHARUDDIN BIN MOHD. BALWI

NORAINI BINTI RUSBADROL

NORASHIKIN BT. MAHMUD

SHAHRUL AMIR BIN ABDUL RAHIM

MOHD. NASIR B. MARKOM

7

F2-02

     (2-5 PM)

ABDALLAH W. H. ALMUDALLAL

NORHANI BTE BAKRI

DR. NORASHIKIN BT MAHMUD

CHRISTINA TEE SIEW KHIAW

NORHANI BTE BAKRI

MOHAMED O. H. ELMASRY

NORHANI BTE BAKRI

RABIATOL ADAWIYAH BINTI AHMAD

NORHANI BTE BAKRI

SALASIAH BINTI ABBAS

NORHANI BTE BAKRI

CIK ROHAIDA BINTI SAARANI

NORHANI BTE BAKRI

AMIRAH ALISHA TAN BINTI RIDHWAN TAN

FADILAH BT. ZAINI

NUR HAMIZA BINTI AHMAD

FADILAH BT. ZAINI

NURATIKAH BINTI MD MALIA

FADILAH BT. ZAINI

8

F2-03

      (2-5 PM)

ABRAR ULLAH

ROHAIZAT BIN BAHARUN

DR. ZURAIDAH BT SULAIMAN

FAKHRI LAKZADEH

ROHAIZAT BIN BAHARUN

KAMISAH BINTI KORMIN

ROHAIZAT BIN BAHARUN

LIEW KOK KEONG

ROHAIZAT BIN BAHARUN

PG MOHD AUZA'E BIN PG ARSHAD

ROHAIZAT BIN BAHARUN

ZIA UR REHMAN

ROHAIZAT BIN BAHARUN

ARSLAN UMAR

ROHAIZAT BIN BAHARUN

NOORITA BINTI MOHAMMAD

ROHAIZAT BIN BAHARUN

9

F2-04

        (2-5 PM)

FUZIAH BINTI ISMAIL

NORHALIMAH BT. IDRIS

DR. UMAR HAIYAT B ABDUL KOHAR

MUHAMMAD KHAIRUDDIN BIN MALEK

KAMARIAH BTE ISMAIL

AZLIN BINTI ABD JAMIL

KAMARIAH BTE ISMAIL

MASOUMEH SHAHVERDI

KAMARIAH BTE ISMAIL

MOHD AZRIN BIN ABDUL WAHAB

KAMARIAH BTE ISMAIL

MOHAMMED W. H. ALMUDALLAL

SYAHARIZATUL NOORIZWAN BT MUKTAR

ABANIWO DAVID SUNDAY

MUHAMMED FAUZI BIN OTHMAN.

ALSAIGH BADER ABDULRAHMAN

KHAIRIAH BTE SOEHOD

YAZLINDA BINTI YAAKOB

KHALIL BIN MD NOR

10

F2-05

    (2-5 PM)

ASLIDAH BINTI TUMIN

AHMAD BIN JUSOH

DR. ANIZA BT OTHMAN

HARITH YAS KHUDHAIR

AHMAD BIN JUSOH

KAMARUDIN BIN ABU BAKAR

ASLAN B. AMAT SENIN

LIM WOEI YU

ASLAN B. AMAT SENIN

MOHAMAD FAIZAL BIN RAMLI

ASLAN B. AMAT SENIN

ALIYU  ISAH CHIKAJI

MUHAMMED FAUZI BIN OTHMAN.

FAYSAL AHMED

MUHAMMED FAUZI BIN OTHMAN.

NOR SUHADA BINTI MOHD AMIN

NORHAYATI BINTI MOHMAD ZAKWAN @ ZAKUAN

PRAGASH SOPROMANEN

NORHAYATI BINTI MOHMAD ZAKWAN @ ZAKUAN

RAGHED  IBRAHIM ESMAEEL

NORHAYATI BINTI MOHMAD ZAKWAN @ ZAKUAN

11

F2-06

     (2-5 PM)

HENDRIKUS KADANG

ZAINAB BTE KHALIFAH

DR. THOO AI CHIN

MOHD HALIM BIN MAHPHOTH

ZAINAB BTE KHALIFAH

SADRADDIN ESLAMI MOHAMMAD

ZAINAB BTE KHALIFAH

NUR BALQISH BINTI HASSAN

NOOR HAZARINA BT. HASHIM

IBRAHIM ALI

NOOR HAZARINA BT. HASHIM

SALMALINA BINTI SALLEH

NOOR HAZARINA BT. HASHIM

SARA ANDALIB TOUCHAEI

NOOR HAZARINA BT. HASHIM

XIONG JIA

NOOR HAZARINA BT. HASHIM

MUNIRAH CHEONG ABDULLAH

NOOR HAZARINA BT. HASHIM

ROSLIN BINTI ABDUL RAHIM

ZURAIDAH BINTI SULAIMAN

12

F3-02

    (2-5 PM)

AFAF ELTAHIR MOHAMED HAROUN

SAUDAH BTE SOFIAN

DR. MOHD NORFIAN  B ALIFIAH

MUSHIRAH BINTI THAREK

SAUDAH BTE SOFIAN

NURZIANA BINTI MOHD ATAN

SAUDAH BTE SOFIAN

SEYED TAGHI PARDIS

SAUDAH BTE SOFIAN

MUHAMMAD ALI CHOHAN

SURESH A/L RAMAKRISHNAN

MOHAMMAD FARAJNEZHAD

LIM GUAN CHOO

NIK ZALINA BINTI MEGAT MUDA

MAISARAH BINTI MOHAMED SAAT

NURUL SAKINAH KADIR

MAISARAH BINTI MOHAMED SAAT

13

F3-03

      (2-5 PM)

AZLAH BIN MD ALI

MAISARAH BINTI MOHAMED SAAT

DR. NIK INTAN NORHAN BT ABD HAMID

ORJI SIXTUS ONYEBUCHI

MAISARAH BINTI MOHAMED SAAT

ALSOFIANI ASHWAG EADH A

SITI ZALEHA BINTI ABDUL RASID

ALMASRADI RAJEH BATI F

SITI AISYAH BT. PANATIK

FARHAN SARWAR

SITI AISYAH BT. PANATIK

MONIR H. D. EL-GHORRA

SITI AISYAH BT. PANATIK

MOHD SALEHUDIN MOHD SIMPOL

MOHD. NOOR AZLI B. ALI KHAN

MASSOUD ALAM DAD MOHAMMADI

MOHD. NOOR AZLI B. ALI KHAN

YOUSEF SHARIFPOUR

MOHD. NOOR AZLI B. ALI KHAN

14

F3-04

   (2-5 PM)

NOOR RABIAH BINTI RAZALI

SYAHARIZATUL NOORIZWAN BT MUKTAR

DR. NORHAMIMAH BT MASTOR

LUQMAN HAKIM BIN SATIMAN

NUR NAHA BINTI ABU MANSOR

MAS IDAYU BINTI SAIDI

NUR NAHA BINTI ABU MANSOR

THUAIBAH@SUAIBAH BINTI ABU BAKAR

SITI AISYAH BT. PANATIK

NOR HIDAYAH BINTI ABD RADZAZ

SITI AISYAH BT. PANATIK

NURUL HIDAYU BINTI MAT JUSOH

SITI AISYAH BT. PANATIK

SAKINAH BT AB RAHIM

SITI AISYAH BT. PANATIK

NURUL FARAHIN BINTI ADNAN

SITI AISYAH BT. PANATIK

NORASIKEN BINTI ABDUL RAHMAN

MUHAMMED FAUZI BIN OTHMAN.

AHMAD ASRI BIN KHALBI

MUHAMMED FAUZI BIN OTHMAN.

15

F3-04                                      (2-5 PM)

ATHAR HAMEED BUTT

NOOR AZMI BIN MOHAMAD

PROF. MADYA DR. NANTA KUMAR

MUHAMMAD YASIR

NOOR AZMI BIN MOHAMAD

SALIM MUSABAH BAKHIT AL ZEFEITI

NOOR AZMI BIN MOHAMAD

KHAIRUNNISA BINTI ABDUL AZIZ

NOR SA'ADAH BTE ABD RAHMAN

SITI AISAH BINTI SAHLAN

NOR SA'ADAH BTE ABD RAHMAN

AHMED, UMAR ALKALI

NUR NAHA BINTI ABU MANSOR

ALI KADHIM SADDAM

NUR NAHA BINTI ABU MANSOR

ALIREZA PARVARI

NUR NAHA BINTI ABU MANSOR

JASON SEE TOH SEONG KUAN

GOH CHIN FEI

LOW YUN MIN

GOH CHIN FEI